Office
petrol pump
product
Embedded
full screen slider

Home    arrow   Products   arrow  Industrial Ethernet Switch   arrow  Unmanged switches   arrow  LNX-602A-M


Product Details

LNX-602A-M

Image of LNX-602A-M

LNX-602A-M

6-Port Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch w/2 Fiber Port, Multi Mode.


Product Availability:   In Stock
arrow
Features

Quick Download arrow

LNX-602A-M

Specifications

LNX-602A-M  
IEEE: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Method: Store and Forward
Rate (10BaseT): 14,880 pps
Rate (100BaseTX): 148,800 pps
Packet Throughput: 1.488Mpps@64bytes(Full-Duplex)
Back-Plane: 1.2Gbps
MAC Address Table: 1K MAC Address Table
Buffer: 512Kbits
10BaseT: 2-Pair UTP/STP Cat. 3-5 cable/EIA/TIA-568 100ohm (100m)
100BaseTX: 2-Pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable/EIA/TIA-568 100ohm (100m)
SC (Multi-Mode): 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Available Distance: 2Km
Wavelength: 1310nm
LED (Port): Link/Activity(Green), Full Duplex/Collision(Orange)
LED (Unit): Power1/Power2(Green), Fault (Red)
Reserve Polarity): Present
Overload Current : Present
Power Input: 12 ~ 48V Terminal Block & Barrel Type Connector
Power Consumption: 6.41W
Power Redundancy: Dual Power Inputs 24 VDC
Operating Temperature: -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
Storage Temperature: -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions (W x H x D): IP-30, 30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18 x 5.51 x 3.74 inches)
EMI: FCC Class A
CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12
CE-EN6100-6-2/4
Safety:

UL/cUL Class I, Division 2
UL-508
CE-EN60950-1

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6