Office
petrol pump
product
Embedded
full screen slider

Home    arrow   Products   arrow  Industrial Ethernet Switch   arrow  Managed Switches   arrow  LNX-1802GN


Product Details

LNX-1802GN

Image of LNX-1802GN

LNX-1802GN

16 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000T/SFP Combo SNMP Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch.


Product Availability:   In Stock
arrow
Features

Quick Download arrow

LNX-1802GN

Specifications

LNX-1802GN  
IEEE 802.3: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3ad
IEEE 802.1: 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1x
VLAN: Supports Port based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
IGMP: Supports IGMP v1, v2, & Query mode. Up to 256 groups
SNTP: Supports Simple Network Time Protocol
SMTP: Supports Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
DHCP: DHCP Client, DHCP Server Functions
Class of Service: IEEE802.1p, provides 4 priority queues per port
Quality of Service: Port based, Tag based, IPv4 Type of service, IPv4/IPv6 Different Service
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Interface: SNMP v1 v2c v3, Web, Telnet, CLI
System Event Log: Supports system log record & remote system log server
RFC Standard: RFC1215 Trap, RFC1213 MIB II, RFC1157 SNMP MIB, RFC1493 Bridge MIB, RFC2674 VLAN MIB, RFC1643, RFC1757 RSTP MIB, Private MIB
SNMP Trap: Up to 3 Trap Stations
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 7.2 Gbps
Packet Throughput Ability: 10.7Mpps @ 64bytes (Full-Duplex)
Rate (Ethernet Port): 14,880 pps
Rate (Fast Ethernet Port): 148,800 pps
Rate (Gigabit Fiber Port): 1,488,000 pps
Packet Buffer: 1 Mbits
Bandwidth Control: Supports ingress packet filter and egress packet limit
Port Mirroring: TX, RX, and Both Packet
Flow Control: Flow Control for Full-Duplex & Back Pressure for Half-Duplex
Port Trunk with LACP: 4 Trunk Groups / Max. 4 Trunk Members
Flash ROM: 4 Mbytes
DRAM: 32 Mbytes
IP Security: Supports 10 IP Addresses
Port Security: 100 MAC address entries for static MAC & 100 MAC filters
Login Security: IEEE802.1x Authentication/RADIUS
Spanning Tree: IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree/802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
Ring Redundancy: Redundant Ring, Dual Homing, Couple Ring
Ring Recovery Time: < 20ms
MAC Address Table: 8K MAC Address Table
10/100TX: 16 x RJ-45
10/100/1000T/Mini-GBIC Combo: 2 x RJ-45 + 2 x 100/1000 SFP Sockets
RS-232: RJ-45 Type
10BaseT: 2-Pair UTP/STP Cat. 3-5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100BaseTX: 2-Pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
LC (Multi-Mode): 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
LC (Single Mode): 9/125um ~ 10/125um
Available Distance: *See SFP Specifications
Wavelength: 1310nm
LED (Unit): Master, Power, Power 1, Power 2, Fault
LED (Ports): Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision, Speed
DNS: DNS Client Feature and Primary & Secondary DNS Server
Alarm: Provides 1 Relay Output (1A @ 24VDC) for Port Breakdown and Power Fail
Configuration Upload & Download: Supports Binary Configuration File for Quick System Installation
Updates: Supports TFTP firmware update, config., backup & restore
Power Supply: DC 12 ~ 48V, Redundant Power with Polarity Reverse Protect Function and Connective Removable Terminal Block
Power Consumption: 11.5 Watts
Operating Temperature: -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
Storage Temperature: -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions (W x H x D): IP-30, 72 x 152 x 105 mm (2.83 x 5.98 x 4.13 inches)
EMI:

FCC Class A
CE-EN6100-4-2
CE-EN6100-4-3
CE-EN6100-4-4
CE-EN6100-4-5
CE-EN6100-4-6
CE-EN6100-4-8
CE-EN6100-4-11
CE-EN6100-4-12
CE-EN6100-6-2
CE-EN6100-6-4

Safety: UL/cUL Class I, Division 2
CE-EN60950-1
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6