Office
petrol pump
product
Embedded
full screen slider

Home    arrow   Products   arrow  Industrial Ethernet Switch   arrow  Unmanged switches   arrow  LNP-1002G


Product Details

LNP-1002G

Image of LNP-1002G

LNP-1002G

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100TX PoE. and 2 10/100/1000T or 100/1000 SFP Combo Ports.


Product Availability:   In Stock
arrow
Features

Quick Download arrow

LNP-1002G

Specifications

LNP-1002G  
IEEE 802.3: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3ad, 802.3af
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 5.6 Gbps
Packet Throughput Ability: 8.3Mpps @ 64bytes (Full-Duplex)
MAC Address Table: 8K MAC Address Table
Packet Buffer: 1 Mbits
10/100BaseTX: 8 x RJ-45 with Auto MDI / MDI-X Function
Gigabit Ports: 2 x Mini-GBIC Sockets or 10/100/1000TX
LED (Unit): Power/Power1/Power2(Green), Fault(Red)
LED (Port): Link/Activity(Green), Full Duplex/Collision(Orange), Power Feeding (Green)
LED (Gigabit Port): Link/Activity
Network Cable: 10BaseT: UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/5E cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100BaseTX: UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000BaseTX: UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
LC (Multi-Mode): 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
LC (Single Mode): 9/125um ~ 10/125um
Available Distance: *See SFP Specifications
Wavelength: *See SFP Specifications
PoE Pin Assignment: RJ-45 Ports #1 ~ #8 Supports IEEE 802.3af End-point, Alternative A Mode
Per port provides 15.4W ability
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 Pin 1, 2
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 Pin 3, 6
Relay Alarm: Provides 1 Relay Output for Port Breakdown, Power Fail, and Alarm
Alarm Relay Current Carry Ability: 1A @ DC24V
Power Supply:

External Power Supply
DC 48V, Redundant Power DC 48V and Connective Removable Terminal Block
Max. Power 140 Watts

Power Consumption: 16.8 Watts (Max.)
PoE Power Budget: 123.2 Watts (Max.)
Operating Temperature: -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Storage Temperature: -40° ~ 85° C
Dimensions (W x H x D): IP-30, 72 x 152 x 105 mm (2.83 x 5.98 x 4.13 inches)
EMI: FCC Class A, CE EN6100-4-2, EN6100-4-3, EN6100-4-4, EN6100-4-5, EN6100-4-6, EN6100-4-8, EN6100-4-11, EN6100-4-12, EN6100-6-2, EN6100-6-4
Safety: UL, cUL, CE-EN60950-1
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6