Office
petrol pump
product
Embedded
full screen slider

Home    arrow   Products   arrow  SERIAL/USB/GATEWAYS   arrow  Media Converter   arrow  IMC-100A-M


Product Details

IMC-100A-M

Image of IMC-100A-M

IMC-100A-M

UTP to Fiber Media Converter




Product Availability:   In Stock
arrow
Features
  • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • IP30 Protection

Quick Download arrow

IMC-100A-M

Specifications

IMC-100A-M  
Standard: IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
Ethernet (RJ-45): CAT-3/5 (10/100 Mbps)
Fiber Connector: SC (Multi-Mode)
Method: Store and Forward
Fiber Core: 62.5/125um ~ 50/125um
Wavelength: 1310nm
Typical Distance: 2Km
Link Loss Forward (TX - Fiber): If TX port link down, will force Fiber port to link down
Link Loss Forward (Fiber - TX): If Fiber port link down, will force TX port to link down
DIP Switch 1: ON: Enables Port/Power Alarm
OFF: Disables Port/Power Alarm
DIP Switch 2: ON: Enables LLF and LFP
OFF: Disables LLF and LFP
DIP Switch 3: ON: 100BaseFX Half-Mode
OFF: 100BaseFX Full-Mode
DIP Switch 4: ON: 100BaseTX Full-Duplex Mode
OFF: Auto Negotiation
LED (Unit):

Power, Power1, Power2(Green), Fault (Red)

LED (Fiber): Link/Activity(Green), Half/Full-Duplex(Yellow)
LED (Ethernet): Link/Activity(Green), 100M (Yellow)
Input Voltage: 12 to 48 VDC; Redundant inputs
Power Consumption: 2.74 Watts
Reserve Polarity: Present
Overload Current Protection: Present
Operating Temperature: -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
Storage Temperature: -40° ~ 85° C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions (W x H x D): IP-30, 30 x 95 x 140 mm (1.18 x 3.74 x 5.51 inches)
EMI: FCC Class A
CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12
CE-EN6100-6-2/4
Safety: UL/cUL Class I, Division 2
CE-EN60950-1
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6