Office
petrol pump
product
Embedded
full screen slider

Home    arrow   Products   arrow  Red Lion Industrial Networking   arrow  Managed Switch   arrow  714FX6


Product Details

714FX6

Image of 714FX6

714FX6

14 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch


Product Availability:   AGAINST PO, WITHIN 3-4 WEEKS
arrow
Features
  • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Six 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • 8000 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:

Quick Download arrow

714FX6 Data Sheet 714FX6 Dimension Drawing_1

Specifications

714FX6  
IEEE: 802.1d,802.1w,802.1D RSTP
Physical Ports : Eight (8) RJ-45 Copper Ports, Six (6) SC or ST Fiber Duplex Ports
Protection: ESD and Surge Protection Diodes on all Ports
Port security: MAC Address Based Filtering
10BaseT: >Cat3 Cable
100BaseTX: >Cat5 Cable
Protocol: 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
Redundant Input Power: 10-49 VDC (Regulated) 
Number of MAC Addresses: 8000
Latency Typical: 2.6μs
Reliability: MTBF >2 Million Hours
Dimensions (W x D X H):

7.9 x 11.5 x 10.8 cm ( 3.1 x 4.6 x .4.3 inches)

Storage Temperature: -40° ~ 85° C
Operating Temperature:  -40° ~ 70° C
Humidity: 5% to 95% non considering
EMI: FCC: Title 47, Part 15, Subpart B, Class A; ICES-003: Class A; ANSI C63.4
Operating Altitude: 0 to 10,000 ft
Vibration: 50g, 5-200Hz, Triaxial
Shock: 200g @ 10ms
Safety: UL/cUL: UL 508 and ANSI/ISA-12.12.01-2007 Class I, Div 2, Groups A, B, C, and D